SAT
12/24
Jewbilee 2016
ft. Holy Moly | Planet Plookey | The Lone Jew and The Party Crashers | Dan Israel |
comedians Dan Mogol, Sidney Oxborough, and Robert Fones, and more
7th St Entry NOW
TUE
12/27
Fuck 2016.
featuring A Roast of 2016 with Rana May and Drew Janda
+ DJ Paper Sleeves (spinning the tunes of the legends we lost this year) & more
Turf Club NOW
WED
12/28
The Pour Organs | Homebrew | Annex Panda | Streetlight Eyes 7th St Entry NOW
THU
12/29
Claps | Real Numbers | Posh Lost | Zina 7th St Entry NOW
SAT
1/07
The Awful Truth Album Release Show
with Strange Relations, Wetter
7th St Entry NOW
WED
1/18
First Avenue’s Best New Bands of 2016
ft. Colin Campbell & The Shackletons | Fraea | Lady Midnight |
Sleeping Jesus | TABAH | Tony Peachka | and more
Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
WED
1/25
Truckfighters with Kings Destroy 7th St Entry NOW
FRI
1/27
The Current’s 12th Birthday Party
ft. Jeremy Messersmith | Joseph | Strand of Oaks | Black Market Brass | Jay Smart
Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
FRI
1/27
Porno Wolves | The Person & The People | The Modern Era Turf Club NOW
SAT
1/28
The Current’s 12th Birthday Party
ft. Haley Bonar | The Lemon Twigs | Sam Roberts | Monica LaPlante | and more
Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
SUN
1/29
Dashboard Confessional with Vinyl Theatre Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
MON
1/30
AFI - The Blood Tour
with The Chain Gang of 1974, Souvenirs
Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
THU
2/09
Andy Cook EP Release Show
with Harvey Benson, ar.birn
Turf Club NOW
FRI
2/10
LÉON with Jacob Banks 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at 9am
SAT
2/11
Poliça with Spank Rock Mainroom Sat 12/10
at noon
MON
2/21
Whitney Rose 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at noon
FRI
2/24
Thundercat Fine Line Fri 12/9
at 10am
MON
2/27
LVL UP with Palm 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at 9am
TUE
2/28
Electric Guest Triple Rock Fri 12/9
at 10am
WED
3/01
Chad Valley | Computer Magic 7th St Entry NOW
THU
3/02
Death By Unga Bunga 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at noon
WED
3/08
We The Kings Triple Rock Fri 12/9
at10am
THU
3/09
The Growlers City Club Spring Tour 2017 Mainroom Fri 12/9
at noon
SUN
3/12
Eisley 7th St Entry Thu 12/15
at 10am
MON
3/13
Noam Pikelny The Cedar Fri 12/9
at 10am
WED
3/15
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express Turf Club Fri 12/9
at 10am
SAT
3/18
WHY? The Cedar NOW
SAT
3/18
The Orwells Triple Rock NOW
THU
3/30
The Dig with Nico Yaryan 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at noon
FRI
3/31
Jain 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at 10am
WED
4/05
Modern English Turf Club Fri 12/9
at noon
MON
4/10
Six Organs of Admittance 7th St Entry NOW
THU
4/20
Mayday Parade A Lesson in Romantics 10th Anniversary Tour
with Knuckle Puck, Milestones
Mainroom Fri 12/9
at 10am
TUE
4/25
Sondre Lerche 7th St Entry Fri 12/9
at 10am
SUN
4/30
Hurray for the Riff Raff with Ron Gallo Fine Line Fri 12/9
at 10am
MON
5/01
Vulfpeck Mainroom NOW
TUE
5/02
Vulfpeck Mainroom NOW
WED
5/03
Testament with Sepultura, Prong Mainroom Fri 12/9
at 10am