TUE
12/06
Bryan Cee Album Release Show
with The Wibesmen, Fifth Season, Kalliah and Blackwater, Ben Rogue
7th St Entry NOW
WED
12/14
JAYDEE Beat Batch Wars
ft. 16 producers battling head-to-head in honor of the late, great J Dilla
with Empire X, Shylee, DJ Francisco, DJ Scipreme | hosted by Niles
7th St Entry NOW
SAT
12/17
Mike Dreams Pardon My Vices Record Release Show
with Muja Messiah, Destiny Roberts, Dwynell Roland, Juice Lord
7th St Entry NOW
THU
12/22
Alice Wetterlund | Guy Branum Turf Club Fri 11/18
at noon
FRI
12/30
DJ Keezy presents THE KliT•UATION
ft. DJ’s Shannon Blowtorch | Sophia Eris | Sara White
with BdotCroc, Maria Isa, Lady Midnight, Manchita,
The Lioness, Zed Kenzo, Ness Nite, and
hosted by MiciaMaryJane and Tish Jones
Mainroom NOW
FRI
12/30
Iffy with Dirty Frames Turf Club NOW
SAT
12/31
Zuluzuluu with Metasota, Destiny Roberts, DJ Sophia Eris 7th St Entry NOW
TUE
1/03
Average Mammals | Lake Avenue 7th St Entry NOW
SAT
1/21
Jon Wayne & The Pain CD Release Show
ft. Jason Hann (String Cheese Incident/EOTO),
Zion I, Crunchy Kids and hosted by Big Zach
Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
THU
1/26
Dweezil Zappa: 50 Years of Frank Mainroom Fri 11/18
at 11am
SAT
1/28
Hollerado 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at noon
THU
2/02
Rainbow Kitten Surprise 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at 10am
FRI
2/03
Kevin Garrett The False Hope Tour 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at 11am
FRI
2/03
An Evening with Dawes State Theatre Fri 11/18
at 10am
MON
2/06
Less Than Jake | Pepper Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
SUN
2/12
Noname Telefone Tour with Ravyn Lenae 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at 10am
FRI
2/17
MUNA Turf Club Fri 11/18
at 10am
THU
2/23
You Blew It! with All Get Out, Free Throw 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at 10am
SAT
2/25
Lettuce ‘Mt. Crushmore’ Tour with Russ Liquid Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
SAT
2/25
Prof with Finding Novyon, Metasota, Willie Wonka Clyde Iron Works
(Duluth)
NOW
FRI
3/03
Lake Street Dive with Joey Dosik Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
SAT
3/04
Lake Street Dive with Joey Dosik Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
SAT
3/11
Save Ferris New Sound Tour 2017 with Baby Baby Fine Line Fri 11/18
at noon
SUN
3/12
The Griswolds Triple Rock Fri 11/18
at 10am
TUE
3/14
Allah-Las with The Babe Rainbow (OZ) Triple Rock Fri 11/18
at noon
FRI
3/17
All Them Witches with Irata Turf Club Fri 11/18
at noon
TUE
3/21
Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
with Atlas Genius, Night Riots
Mainroom Fri 11/18
at noon
WED
3/29
Agnes Obel The Cedar Fri 11/18
at noon
SAT
4/15
NE-HI 7th St Entry Fri 11/18
at noon