WED
2/01
Funk Dimensions:
A Dance Night Celebrating Funk in All its Forms
ft. DJ Espada and Mike 2600
7th St Entry NOW
FRI
2/03
Flip Phone XXL ft. The Very Best of Flip Phone Mainroom NOW
FRI
2/03
Rich Mattson and The Northstars
with Whale in the Thames, Feeding Leroy
Turf Club NOW
SAT
2/04
Cherub with ProbCause Mainroom NOW
SAT
2/04
Gibbz Oh My God Tour 2017 7th St Entry NOW
MON
2/06
Are You Local? 2017 Finalists Showcase Turf Club NOW
WED
2/08
Yonas The Roll One Up Tour
with Justice Money, Kee, Chance York + Eric Mayson
7th St Entry NOW
THU
2/09
Meat Wave with Absolutely Not, Buildings 7th St Entry NOW
FRI
2/10
Robert Ellis with Jenny O. (Seated Show) Turf Club NOW
SAT
2/11
Rhett Miller of Old 97’s with Trapper Schoepp Turf Club NOW
WED
2/15
Black Widows, Vanesa Silberman,
Scarlett Taylor, Jiro and The Strategic Pink
7th St Entry NOW
THU
2/16
The Chinchees Album Release Party
with Royal Brat, Teenage Moods, Private Interests
7th St Entry NOW
THU
2/16
An Evening with Michael Ian Black The Cedar NOW
FRI
2/17
Are You Local? Showcase
ft. The Suburbs, DJ Shannon Blowtorch, Gramma’s Boyfriend, and more
Mainroom NOW
FRI
2/17
Lily & Madeleine Bryant Lake Bowl NOW
MON
2/20
Mykki Blanco | Cakes Da Killa The Stunt Queen Tour 7th St Entry NOW
WED
2/22
Potty Mouth | Partybaby 7th St Entry Thu 1/19
at 10am
THU
2/23
Blue Water Highway Band with The Plott Hounds Turf Club NOW
FRI
2/24
Savoy with Puppet Mainroom NOW
FRI
2/24
Hope Country Record Release Show with Jake Jones Turf Club NOW
SAT
2/25
Those Pretty Wrongs ft. Jody Stephens (Big Star) and Luther Russell 7th St Entry NOW
SAT
2/26
4th Curtis Album Release Show
with Lydia Liza, Tony Peachka, Ahem
7th St Entry NOW
MON
2/27
The Japanese House Triple Rock NOW
TUE
2/28
The Vagina Monologues
Proceeds to benefit Planned Parenthood and Women of Nations
7th St Entry NOW
FRI
3/03
Graveyard Club | Pornonono | Lydia Liza Turf Club NOW
SAT
3/04
Tabah | J.E. Sunde Co-Album Release Show with Ayvah Turf Club NOW
SUN
3/05
Tchami with Mercer Mainroom NOW
MON
3/06
Teen Judge (ft. John Kimbrough of Walt Mink) 7th St Entry NOW
TUE
3/07
Dead Meadow with The Flash Hits, Chatham Rise 7th St Entry NOW
WED
3/08
Patti Smith and Her Band perform Horses Northrop NOW
THU
3/09
LazyLightning420
ft. Erik Berry (Trampled By Turtles), Marc Gartman (Two Many Banjos)
performing Grateful Dead’s 11/8/69 Live at The Fillmore
Turf Club NOW
FRI
3/10
Atmosphere Welcome To Minnesota 2017 Palace Theatre Thu 1/19
at 11am
SAT
3/11
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah with Steady Holiday 7th St Entry NOW
SAT
3/11
Moving Units presents the Songs of Joy Division Turf Club NOW
SAT
3/11
The Jayhawks with The Cactus Blossoms Palace Theatre Fri 1/20
at noon
SUN
3/12
Adrian Belew Power Trio with Saul Zonana Turf Club NOW
SUN
3/12
Phantogram Palace Theatre Fri 1/20
at 11am
WED
3/15
Cold War Kids Mainroom NOW
THU
3/16
Alex Dezen (of The Damnwells) and His Band with Mike Dunn 7th St Entry NOW
FRI
3/17
P.O.S with Invisible Boy Mainroom NOW
WED
3/22
Jay Som | The Courtneys 7th St Entry NOW
FRI
3/24
Alina Baraz Triple Rock Fri 1/20
at 10am
SAT
3/25
Alex Wiley Stoney Symphony Tour with Kembe X 7th St Entry NOW
WED
3/29
Nick Hakim 7th St Entry Fri 1/20
at noon
SAT
4/01
Powers | Bridgit Mendler 7th St Entry NOW
SUN
4/02
Whitney Triple Rock NOW
TUE
4/04
Biffy Clyro Turf Club NOW
TUE
4/04
Minus The Bear with Beach Slang, Bayonne Fine Line NOW
WED
4/05
Big Wild Fine Line NOW
SAT
4/08
Margo Price with Colter Wall Mainroom NOW
WED
4/12
Jackie Greene Band with David Luning Turf Club Fri 1/20
at 10am
THU
4/13
Aaron Lee Tasjan 7th St Entry NOW
SAT
4/15
Shooter Jennings with Cordovas Turf Club NOW
TUE
4/18
The New Pornographers with Waxahatchee Mainroom Fri 1/20
at 10am
WED
4/19
Sleep with MONO Mainroom NOW
SUN
4/23
Welcome To Night Vale with Erin McKeown Pantages Fri 1/20
at noon
SAT
4/29
American Football with S. Carey, Aero Flynn Mainroom NOW
SAT
4/29
Lydia Ainsworth 7th St Entry NOW
FRI
5/05
Laura Marling Mainroom Fri 1/20
at noon
SAT
5/06
Gear Daddies with Samm Llannas (formerly of BoDeans) Mainroom Fri 1/20
at noon
TUE
5/09
Pile with Gnarwhal 7th St Entry Fri 1/20
at noon
WED
5/10
The Wild Reeds Turf Club NOW
THU
5/18
Oddisee & Good Company
Beneath The Surface Tour ft. Olivier St. Louis
7th St Entry NOW